Privacy and cookie statement

We respect the privacy of our website’s visitors and any personal information that you disclose to us is always kept confidential.

How we use your data

Your personal data will be used for entering into and executing agreements relating to our services and the management of ensuing relationships, including activities aimed at increasing our customer base.

If you complete a contact, registration or quote form on our website or send us an email, the data you send us will be stored for as long as is necessary in order to fully answer and process the completed form or email, given its nature.

Click behaviour and visitor data

Generic visitor data is tracked on our website. This means that, in particular, your computer’s IP address, the username (if applicable), the time when the site was accessed and data sent by your browser can be logged and used for the purposes of analysing visitor and click behaviour statistics on our website. This data is also used to optimise our website’s performance.

We try to make the data anonymous wherever possible and will not pass it on to third parties.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to monitor how visitors use the website and how effective our Adwords adverts are on Google’s search results pages. Information obtained in this way is made anonymous, i.e. your computer’s address (IP address) is anonymised, before it is stored on Google’s servers in the United States. See Google’s privacy policy for more information.

Google uses this information to monitor how our website is used, to provide us with reports on our website and to offer advertisers information about how effective their ads are. Google can disclose this information to third parties if legally required, or in the event of these third parties processing the information on Google’s behalf. We have no control over this. We have not authorised Google to use disclosed information for any other services they provide.

Cookies

This website uses cookies. A cookie is a small file that is sent with pages from this website. Your browser saves the cookie on your computer’s hard drive. We use cookies to remember your settings and preferences. You can turn off these cookies in your browser. Cookies from our website are stored by the US company Google, as part of their Analytics service. This happens in accordance with the guidelines of the Dutch personal data protection authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). We use this service to monitor and store information on how visitors use the website. Google can disclose this information to third parties if legally required, or in the event of third parties processing the information on Google’s behalf. We have no control over this.

Access, correction and objections

If you have a relationship with our company, you can review your personal data by submitting a written request. If the summary we provide contains any inaccuracies, you can submit a written request for us to correct or delete the data. You can also write to the following address if you do not wish to be contacted with information about our products and services:

HHCE
Groesbeekseweg 22
6524 DB Nijmegen
Netherlands

Changes to our privacy statement

We reserve the right to change this privacy statement from time to time. Any changes will be published on this website.

English